NTS Results

Latest News

KSE100 Index Advanced 0.37% KSE 3O Increases 0.38% 13 January 2021

Status: Suspended Volume: 845,282,198 Value : 26,862,182,736 Trades: 208,179
SymbolsKSE100 IndexAllShare IndexKSE 30 IndexKMI 30 IndexPSX-KMI All Shares Index
Advance 210Current 74,566Current 46,092Current 32,064Current 19,286Current 22,766
Decline 174High 75,095High 46,314High 32,266High 19,394High 22,927
Unchange 16Low 74,437Low 45,922Low 32,046Low 19,212Low 22,743
Total 400129.87169.925.0774.020.97
AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Hino Pak Motor Limited.391.28395.00398391.2396.555.272,600
Atlas Honda Limited.498490.50500490.55002900
Ghani Automobile Industries Ltd.6.256.516.86.16.27.025,887,000
Dewan Farooque Motors Limited [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]7.367.307.487.137.16-.2466,000
Pak Suzuki Motors Co Ltd.229.26230.55231.8224.31224.67-4.59301,100
Honda Atlas Cars (Pak) Ltd.319.22322.00322317318.29-.9375,200
Ghandhara Industries Ltd.322.58325.00325312313.90-8.68915,700
Al-Ghazi Tractors Limited.370.11369.51375369.51374.994.887,400
Ghandhara Nissan Ltd.117.85118.90119114114.67-3.181,728,500
Sazgar Engineering Works Ltd.191.8192.99193.4189189.24-2.56576,800
Millat Tractors Limited.1161.051177.0011771125.011131.24-29.8136,720
Indus Motor Company Ltd.1201.241205.001224.981200.011207.876.6312,540
AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Baluchistan Wheels Ltd.8383.0083838301,000
General Tyre & Rubber Co.83.0584.0084.3980.6581.05-21,435,500
Thal Limited.453.58457.95457.95450452.79-.7917,100
Agriautos Industries Co. Ltd.239238.00238232236-32,600
Atlas Battery Ltd.268.75270.00274.89268.5269.831.0832,100
Exide Pakistan Ltd.377377.00385377377.20.25,100
Loads Limited.(XR)17.0517.4417.516.917.12.07799,500
CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Siemens (Pak) Eng. Co. Ltd.(XD)540540.00540536.61536.61-3.39100
Pakistan Cables Ltd.132.75132.15137132.15135.783.0338,500
Pak Elektron Ltd.41.6942.2042.3841.1141.37-.326,090,000
Johnson & Philips (Pak) Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]49.2546.004645.645.60-3.651,500
WAVES Singer Pakistan Ltd.28.8130.003028.8129.68.876,014,500
EMCO Industries Ltd.3432.1036.5532.136.552.5530,000

CEMENT

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Lucky Cement Limited.700.63704.99710.97037043.37589,535
Dandot Cement Co. Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]10.1610.1610.1610.1610.160100,000
Power cement Limited10.2210.3011.1510.311.03.8145,130,000
Dewan Cement Limited.10.410.4010.8610.410.71.315,022,500
Power cement Ltd. Preference Shares10.8111.0011.751111.70.89431,000
Flying Cement Company Ltd.10.9811.1011.3510.910.99.011,007,500
Safe Mix Concrete Ltd.7.77.637.847.67.74.04132,500
Kohat Cement Co. Ltd.212.84214.00220213.28218.045.2161,200
Pioneer Cement Ltd.103.41104.00111.16103.75111.167.758,631,000
D. G. Khan Cement Co. Ltd.112.34113.25115.4113114.021.684,609,566
Cherat Cement Co. Ltd.140.54141.26146.39141.26144.313.771,449,500
Attock Cement Pak Ltd.155.98156.00161.25155157.381.4911,300
Bestway Cement Limited.159157.10163.95157.1163.054.0520,700
Maple Leaf Cement Factory Ltd.43.3843.6544.7543.6544.29.9119,546,931
Fecto Cement Ltd.35.2535.5035.9435.0535.20-.0562,000
Gharibwal Cement Ltd.39.7740.504139.3740.25.48162,500
Thatta Cement Company Ltd.20.0320.2121.520.0520.47.441,393,500
Fauji Cement Co Ltd.21.0921.3021.621.0221.45.366,110,500
Javedan Corporation Ltd.22.923.0023.222.7122.72-.1812,500

CHEMICAL

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Pakistan PVC [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]4.013.993.993.753.96-.0515,000
Nimir Industrial Chemical Ltd.86.9987.0089.2586.9987.16.17149,000
Archroma Pakistan Limited.580575.00590575588.928.927,600
ICI Pakistan Limited.748.41745.00745.1742743.43-4.982,600
Nimir Resins Limited.11.5711.9712.4511.711.95.3817,966,000
Engro Polymer & Chemicals Pref. Shares11.8911.5011.911.311.32-.57222,500
Lotte Chemical Pakistan Ltd.16.5816.7016.7516.1516.43-.157,761,500
Wah Noble Chemicals Ltd.218.68220.002262202201.323,900
DYNEA Pak.233.32235.00237230.13234.331.0111,200
Sitara Chemicals.325.91334.90340.01317.01318.98-6.9399,000
Agritech Limited5.315.385.45.145.17-.14980,000
Berger Paints Pakistan Ltd.95.3897.50102.5397.5102.537.15430,000
Bifo Industries Ltd.158.88160.48164159.01160.081.238,900
Pakistan Oxygen Limited.173.2176.09176.1164.05165.24-7.96215,100
Engro Polymer & Chemicals Ltd.49.4849.9550.3449.0549.26-.222,292,500
Buxly Paints Ltd.59.561.0063.96163.834.3315,000
Colgate Palmolive (Pak) Ltd.32003244.00327430563100-100140
Sitara Peroxide Limited27.7629.0029.8428.529.812.056,257,000
Ittehad Chemical Ltd.36.1537.0038.836.3538.482.333,668,000
Descon Oxychem Ltd.36.7736.8237.5236.6636.76-.01979,500
Sardar Chemical IndustriesLtd.3941.004139.539.50.53,000
Ghani Global Holdings Limited.17.8418.1918.1917.4717.62-.223,114,500
Data Agro Limited19.720.7021.1718.619.80.128,000
Leiner Pak Gelantine Limited.20.521.5921.5920.521.591.094,000
Bawany Air Products Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]23.7825.2025.562424.02.24110,000
CLOSE – END MUTUAL FUND
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
HBL Investment Fund3.253.213.453.183.40.1516,500
Tri – Star Mutual Fund Ltd.6.96.756.856.756.80-.19,500
HBL Growth Fund8.668.449.48.448.80.1430,500
COMMERCIAL BANKS
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Bank Al-Habib Ltd.76.3577.0077.7576.5577.29.941,450,281
Allied Bank Ltd.8887.3388.4987.3388.01.01244,500
Summit Bank Limited. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]1.912.042.041.81.83-.082,065,500
Soneri Bank Ltd.10.4210.5010.5310.3110.31-.11129,500
Bankislami Pakistan Ltd.14.7514.6514.914.114.38-.371,937,500
The Bank of Khyber.15.0114.561514.5615-.0134,500
JS Bank Limited.6.967.057.26.917.09.132,580,500
Samba Bank Limited.7.637.607.637.37.34-.2919,000
Bank Of Punjab.9.839.899.979.779.81-.026,357,500
Meezan Bank Limited.113.81115.25115.25112.8113.11-.7981,758
United Bank Ltd.141.15143.15143.15138.5139.03-2.122,514,574
Habib Bank Limited.142.02142.90144.8142.02143.201.183,403,879
MCB Bank Limited.197.37199.00200.25198199.261.891,132,063
National Bank Of Pakistan.42.5442.7043.6442.6643.29.7510,596,500
Bank Alfalah Ltd.36.5936.9737.2936.7337.07.484,774,353
Habib Metropolitan Bank Limited.39.4139.50403939.46.052,036,000
Silk Bank Limited.1.241.261.281.21.21-.0315,933,500
Faysal Bank Limited.1919.2519.6918.918.98-.022,866,000
Askari Bank Limited.23.2923.5023.6423.4523.50.211,085,000
ENGINEERING
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Metropolitan Steel Corporation16.816.1017.9916.117.941.143,000
Mughal Iron & Steels Ind Ltd.79.3680.0082.478.8580.901.542,486,500
Crescent Steel & Allied Product.86.686.6287.585.586.11-.49309,500
Pakistan Engineering Co Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]290.38312.15312.1529930312.621,500
KSB Pumps Co Ltd.387385.004003803881104,700
Dost Steels Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]4.694.664.864.64.76.073,028,500
Bolan Casting Ltd.118.21117.00119115116.88-1.3320,700
International Industries Ltd.193.74196.00208.27194.5207.9614.222,666,000
Amreli Steels Limited.47.5547.8049.4847.848.851.36,653,000
International Steels Limited.93.1994.0595.59394.371.184,172,855
Ados Pakistan Limited.2525.002525250500
Dadex Eternit Ltd.33.3233.00333333-.32500
Agha Steel Industries Ltd.37.5237.7938.1537.4537.94.424,241,500
Ittefaq Iron Industries Limited.17.0917.0018.171717.86.772,610,500
Aisha Steel Mills Limited.23.7323.8124.4523.5523.68-.0514,339,500
FERTILIZER
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Engro Corporation Limited.317.59319.90320315.2316.75-.84309,074
Fauji Fertilizer Co. Ltd.111.77112.19112.19111.3111.65-.12777,297
Arif Habib Corporation Ltd.40.440.4540.840.4440.60.29,000
Engro Fertilizers Limited.66.8466.6067.1666.267.03.191,194,382
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim Ltd.26.3326.4926.5526.0526.18-.153,805,500
Fatima Fertilizer Co Ltd.2929.0529.0528.5228.65-.3543,500
FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Frieslandcampina Engro Pakistan Ltd.80.3380.0081.9878.679.08-1.25214,500
Clover Pakistan Limited.84.7186.008680.581.38-3.33436,000
Murree Brewery Company Ltd.575570.05580.01570.0558052,100
Al-Shaheer Corporation.16.616.8416.8416.0516.28-.326,888,500
Al-Shaheer Corporation(R1)6.66.406.5966.22-.3817,745,500
National Foods Ltd.227.62229.50234.8227230.412.79487,200
Shezan International Ltd.340340.00365.5340365.2625.26111,100
Gillette Pakistan Limited (XR)379.25389.00389361.2374.50-4.755,900
Mitchells Fruit Farms Ltd.387.54387.00412387404.4916.958,900
Quice Food Industries Ltd.4.874.945.034.84.85-.02368,000
ZIL Limited.109.54111.75114110112.342.84,100
Nestle Pakistan Ltd.6660.46797.0068006685673574.6580
The Organic Meat Company Ltd.2929.0129.0528.428.44-.561,087,500
Treet Corporation Ltd.32.9433.2533.331.932.27-.672,345,000
Fauji Foods Limited.17.5217.7018.3517.3518.02.531,057,500
At-Tahur Ltd.19.9519.9620.1919.5819.69-.261,141,000
Matco Foods Limited.24.4724.6024.624.124.17-.384,000
GLASS & CERAMICS
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Ghani Glass Ltd.84.0185.1085.9979.579.92-4.091,373,000
Tariq Glass.90.1390.5692.9789.590.37.245,777,000
Balochistan Glass Ltd.8.428.608.657.77.89-.533,780,000
Ghani Value Glass Limited.46.8947.4550.445.550.393.5246,500
Shabbir Tiles and Ceramics Limited.24.6424.7024.823.7523.84-.8675,500
Ghani Global Glass Limited.23.2424.0024.4923.224.12.885,025,500
Frontier Ceramics Ltd.24.1223.5523.922.722.70-1.4211,500
INSURANCE
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Cresent Star Insurance Ltd.2.752.802.872.752.76.01891,500
Pakistan General Insurance Co. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]3.033.073.23.073.20.171,500
East West Ins. Co. Ltd.(XB)89.2682.5782.5782.5782.57-6.691,000
PICIC Insurance Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]1.521.651.651.51.50-.0242,000
Askari Life Assurance Company Ltd.7.47.407.47.47.400500
Reliance Insurance.7.77.987.987.57.50-.21,500
United Insurance Company.8.218.058.058.058.05-.162,500
Habib Insurance Co Ltd.8.248.408.48.198.24029,000
IGI Holdings Limited.198.95199.99200196198.16-.7941,800
Jubliee Life Insurance Co Ltd.380388.00393.5375376.53-3.4712,600
Shaheen Insurance Co Ltd.54.744.994.744.95-.0510,000
Premier Insurance Limited.5.015.085.085.085.08.072,000
E. F. U. Gen Insurance Ltd.120116.90117116.5116.61-3.393,000
EFU Life Assurance Ltd.193.32199.00203193.01193.39.0715,700
Adamjee Insurance Co. Ltd.43.9943.9844.343.544.02.031,212,500
IGI Life Insurance Ltd.52.0451.00515151-1.04500
Jubilee General Insurance Co.Ltd.5456.995754.0154.01.019,000
Atlas Insurance Limited.59.0459.0059.7558.7558.75-.2924,500
Askari Gen Insurance Co.25.3325.5025.525.425.40.0712,500
Pakistan Reinsurance Comp.2929.4931.1729.1129.35.3574,500
TPL Insurance Ltd.29.8527.623027.6228.95-.93,000
Century Insurance Co.Ltd.23.922.7523.622.7523.60-.32,000
INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
First Dawood Investment Bank Ltd.2.442.502.52.42.47.03303,500
Invest Capital Investment Bank Ltd.2.672.782.782.572.65-.021,089,000
JS Global Capital Limited.80.4577.0177.017777.01-3.441,000
Trust Securities & Brokerage.11.2812.2812.2811.2811.32.0416,500
Escorts Investment Bank Ltd.11.6811.3311.7511.211.32-.36130,500
786 Investments Limited11.9911.9112.211.712.02.03141,500
BIPL Securities Ltd.13.8914.2414.2514.1914.24.354,500
Pakistan Stock Exchange Limited.15.5815.6516.115.3915.86.283,313,500
Dawood Equities Ltd.6.16.446.455.926.06-.0461,000
First Credit & Investment Bank Ltd.6.397.057.397.057.39130,000
Next Capital Limited.1010.0510.349.5510.02.024,000
Dawood Hercules Corporation Ltd.132.98133.50134.9130.4130.98-235,429
Cyan Limited.49.9753.7153.715151.291.32181,000
Arif Habib Limited.68.4768.5070.9468.569.861.39119,500
MCB-Arif Habib Savings & Invest Ltd.28.9929.9029.928.9929.90.9110,500
Jahangir Siddiqui & Company Ltd.3030.3030.8529.930.19.1915,325,500
Pervez Ahmed Consultancy Services Ltd.1.081.061.11.041.06-.02355,500
First Capital Sec.Corp. Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]1.351.401.431.351.38.03202,000
First National Equities Limited.19.0120.4320.4320.4320.431.42463,500
JS Investments Limited.22.522.0022.12222.10-.41,000
EFG Hermes Pakistan Ltd.2323.4923.4922.523076,500
LEASING COMPANIES
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
SME Leasing Ltd.3.333.123.43.113.28-.0518,000
Capital Assets Leasing Corp. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]76.056.056.056.05-.95500
Grays Leasing Ltd.5.45.505.895.355.50.1101,500
Orix Leasing Pakistan Ltd.26.8526.812726.826.850300,000
Saudi Pak Leasing Co. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]1.261.271.31.211.24-.02131,500
LEATHER & TANNERIES
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Service Industries.879.23875.00900870895.5616.3387,500
Leather Up Ltd.14.1514.4515.2114.315.201.059,500
Bata Pakistan Ltd.15151525.00157415001512.70-2.3540
MISCELLANEOUS
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Pace (Pakistan) Ltd.4.144.254.254.014.08-.067,800,000
Arpak International Investment.81.0374.9685.974.9679-2.031,900
Gammon Pak. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]11.9511.3111.811.311.80-.158,000
Olympia Mills Limited.13.250.013.2513.2513.250500
TPL Properties Limited.8.899.009.299.05.16110,000
Shifa Int. Hospital Ltd.209.92209.95214.77209210.78.8679,200
AKD Capital Limited.330.47355.25355.25355.25355.2524.78600
Pakistan Hotels Developers Ltd.135.24134.50137133.9134-1.2410,000
Tri-Pack Films Ltd.159.17160.98167.5160.98166.086.91151,600
Synthetic Products Ent. Ltd.44.4344.0544.843.6643.98-.45112,500
GOC (PAK) Limited.48.5750.005050501.432,500
United Distributors Pakistan.53.9154.005653.9154.50.596,500
ECOPAK Limited.35.3535.9037.1535.7136.551.24,214,500
United Brands Limited.36.5736.97373636-.572,000
Siddiqsons Tin Plate Ltd.19.1619.3519.6518.8519.49.333,775,500
MACPAC Films Limited.23.0723.4023.9923.423.44.37524,000
MODARABAS
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
First Punjab Mod.2.552.682.682.682.68.1310,000
Trust Mod.2.713.193.23.193.20.491,500
First IBL Modaraba.2.852.852.852.852.8501,000
First Elite Capital Mod.2.913.203.252.853.25.3427,500
First Equity Mod.3.183.563.563.563.56.38500
First Al-Noor Mod.3.253.503.53.23.50.253,000
First Fidelity Leasing Mod.3.813.813.813.813.8101,000
First Prudential Mod.1.51.401.471.311.36-.14135,500
First Pak Mod.1.861.901.91.91.90.04500
B.R.R. Guardian Modaraba.(R)1.961.991.991.761.77-.1947,000
Allied Rental Modaraba.10.189.6110.39.6110.30.128,000
B.R.R. Guardian Modaraba.11.5811.5011.511.3511.50-.088,000
First UDL Mod.13.2713.2013.212.7512.89-.3852,500
First Paramount Mod.65.275.975.275.84-.1612,000
Sindh Modaraba.9.459.279.278.959.25-.223,000
First Habib Mod.9.779.779.899.769.80.037,500
Modarba Al-Mali.4.34.254.254.254.25-.05500
Popular Islamic Madaraba5.65.905.945.95.94.3430,000
Unicap Modaraba. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]11.101.1.950.95-.0526,500
KASB Modaraba.1.351.351.371.351.37.021,000
Orix Modaraba.1818.001817.817.80-.26,500
OIL & GAS EXPLORATION COMPANIES
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Pakistan Oilfields Limited.429.5432.10435430431.792.29173,665
Pakistan Petroleum Limited.99.04100.01100.4998.2598.76-.282,392,417
Oil & Gas Development Co..mpany Ltd.115.68117.10118114.67115.89.212,968,465
Mari Petroleum Company Ltd.1378.611361.00140613611379.35.7419,620
OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Hascol Petroleum Ltd.14.9215.2015.2314.914.96.0410,889,637
Sui Southern Gas Co Ltd.15.4515.5015.6815.3715.49.041,213,000
Shell Pakistan Ltd.(XR)212.31213.85213.85210.99211.18-1.13195,300
Pakistan State Oil Co Ltd.237.95239.99240.3237237.84-.11725,588
Attock Petroleum Limited.343.5344.70348.1342.2344.541.0432,400
Sui Northern Gas Pipe Line Ltd.46.9547.0147.4446.646.73-.222,841,636
Hi-Tech Lubricants Limited.49.1949.2049.748.1248.48-.71547,000
Burshane LPG (Pakistan) Limited.31.7932.2432.2532.1532.15.364,500
PAPER & BOARD
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Packages Ltd.562.53562.00572556.05560.20-2.3334,950
Cherat Packaging Limited.220.57221.50223221221.42.8518,000
Century Paper & Board Mills.124.3124.30124.37121.5123.11-1.19246,100
Security Papers Ltd.178.29181.00184.84179.1179.871.5815,100
Roshan Packages Limited.44.5444.5444.6443.543.73-.8194,500
Merit Packaging Ltd.17.1717.3917.3916.616.72-.45422,500
PHARMACEUTICALS
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Highnoon Laboratories Ltd.625.63634.90638625630.084.4570,850
Abbott Laboratories Pak Ltd.747.04749.99749.99736.5739.46-7.586,550
Sanofi-Aventis Pakistan Ltd.759750.00764.98750750.10-8.91,100
The Searle Company Ltd.264.57267.00269.5263.26264.16-.411,145,573
Glaxo SmithKline Healthcare Pak Ltd.271.41274.00279270.5271.19-.22123,500
Ferozsons Laboratories Ltd.331.72337.40337.4330330.76-.96237,800
AGP Limited.113.63114.80116.16114114.29.66978,200
IBL HealthCare Limited.121.92124.00124118118.87-3.05216,000
Macter International Limited.155159.99160159.991605900
Glaxo SmithKline Pakistan Ltd.189.37191.24191.24188.55189.16-.2142,100
Wyeth Pakistan Limited.993.831001.051001.059969962.17140
POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Kohinoor Power Co Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]3.753.813.943.513.79.0433,000
Hub Power Company Limited.85.2685.3586.585.285.35.093,146,148
Arshad Energy Limited. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]10.7510.7510.7510.7510.750500
Saif Power Ltd.15.1615.2515.5515.1615.22.061,035,500
K-Electric Limited.4.54.484.584.234.27-.23110,622,500
Tri -Star Power Ltd.5.145.255.254.854.99-.15235,500
Pakgen Power Limited.26.1226.0026.525.2625.60-.5244,000
Nishat Power Limited.28.0427.912827.2527.34-.7440,000
Kohinoor Energy Ltd.33.633.0233.83333.73.1328,000
Kot Addu Power Company.37.4737.4037.936.4836.64-.837,988,500
Sitara Enengy Ltd.17.3517.001716.5716.80-.553,000
LALPIR Power Limited.17.7117.9417.9817.2517.28-.431,232,000
Nishat Chunian Power Ltd.19.8920.002019.1519.25-.64441,000
Engro Powergen Qadirpur Ltd.21.8121.812221.621.69-.12137,500
REFINERY
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
National Refinary Ltd.411.32412.00419.63400.2403.50-7.82795,400
BYCO Petroleum Pak Ltd.9.9510.3110.359.889.96.0123,808,000
Attock Refinery Limited.178.81180.00184.48178.81182.844.034,261,200
Pakistan Refinery Ltd.25.7626.2026.4525.6225.80.0420,017,500
SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Dewan Sugar Mills Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]3.293.163.383.163.27-.026,000
Sakrand Sugar Mills Ltd.10.5410.6511.3510.610.91.371,097,500
Sindh Abadgars Sugar Mills Ltd.15.2714.1714.214.1414.14-1.135,500
Abdullah Shah Ghazi Suger Mills Ltd.6.246.256.36.26.28.0482,500
J. D. W. Sugar Mills Ltd.228.65240.00245.7233236.377.727,300
Thal Industries Corporation Ltd.280280.00280277.01279.85-.15400
Al-Abbas Sugar Mills Ltd.353.99352.00355350351.30-2.691,300
Chashma Sugar Mills Ltd.102103.00105102102041,000
Shahmurad Sugar Mills Ltd.109.56109.46109.98108.5109.01-.5520,000
Tandliawala Sugar Mills Ltd.146.01151.55151.55151.55151.555.54100
Mehran Sugar Mills Ltd.58.0258.2058.9958.258.90.885,000
Shahtaj Sugar Mills Ltd.58.0562.0062.46262.404.357,500
Al-Noor Sugar Mills Ltd.58.3358.3358.3355.555.52-2.812,000
Mirpurkhas Sugar Mills Ltd.90.397.0797.0797.0797.076.778,500
Imperial Limited [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]2524.7626.8724.6526.871.87276,000
Jauharabad Sugar Mills Ltd.25.4425.0026.752526.56251,000
Habib Sugar Mills Ltd.(XD)31.2531.1631.430.531.01-.2476,000
Habib Rice Product Ltd.33.533.0133.73333.68.184,000
Shakarganj Limited.39.4939.204039.239.25-.242,500
Faran Sugar Mills Ltd.39.940.0042.893942.832.93154,500
Husein Sugar Mills Limited.17.1817.0217.891717.62.44119,500
Adam Sugar Mills Limited. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]2424.802524.825113,000
SYNTHETIC & RAYON
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Gatron (Industries) Ltd.522.63561.00561.82561561.8239.19250
Tri-Star Polyester Ltd.10.1310.2810.6910.210.36.233,049,000
Rupali Polyester Ltd.30.6130.6030.629.329.31-1.314,500
Pakistan Synthentics Ltd.19.9920.1120.1119.8519.92-.0718,500
TECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Telecard Ltd.2.472.512.732.492.54.074,176,500
Systems Limited.422.64429.99454.32427450.9628.32664,200
Media Times Limited.1.821.831.981.791.89.073,949,000
TPL CORP Limited.7.257.307.397.157.22-.031,803,500
Hum Network Limited.8.188.258.297.577.72-.4631,481,500
Pakistan Telecommunication Co.9.89.9710.349.889.92.1216,401,000
TPL Trakker Limited.109.92109.759.97-.03118,000
Pak Datacom Limited.(XDXB)111.82115.00115108109.46-2.3635,500
NetSol Technologies Ltd.190.48197.00203.5190.48196.746.263,577,000
Avanceon Limited.91.9293.2194.7592.0192.90.986,245,000
TRG Pakistan Ltd.93.3195.7498.99495.812.523,299,500
Worldcall Telecom Ltd.1.21.211.231.181.19-.019,331,500
TEXTILE COMPOSITE
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Towellers Ltd.86.5293.009393936.482,000
Sapphire Textile Mills Ltd.912.01845.00980.41845974.2162.2680
Sapphire Fibres Mills Ltd.920988.0098898898868100
Bhanero Textile Mills Ltd.924.99924.94924.94855.62858.44-66.55800
Mian Textile Industries Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]11.511.5012.411.1311.71.2172,000
Redco Textile Ltd.6.476.126.56.126.45-.0256,000
Hala Enterprises Limited7.227.288.227.177.82.615,500
Kohinoor Industries Ltd.99.159.158.858.97-.037,500
Quetta Textile Mills Ltd.9.079.109.59.19.37.316,000
Suraj Cotton Mills Ltd.227230.00242227.5240.1313.137,100
Dawood Lawrencepur Ltd.242.31244.15244.15235239.97-2.34900
Bleesed Textile Ltd.337325.00325325325-12100
Jubilee Spinning & Weaving Mil [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]5.15.005.0555.05-.056,500
Ghazi Fabrics International Ltd.5.55.505.55.55.5001,000
Nishat Mills Ltd.114.13115.85117.1114.11116.262.133,571,000
Hafiz Limited.1150.01151151150100
Feroze1888 Mills Ltd.122.08121.01124.9120123.861.7866,000
Artistic Denim Mills Limited.136.48138.85142133.8138.161.68285,500
Nishat (Chunia) Ltd.48.0248.654947.3148.47.453,275,000
Kohinoor Textile Mills Ltd.67.4169.4571.8967.570.823.41354,000
Interloop Limited.73.5173.6074.77274.17.661,727,500
Azgard Nine Limited.28.3328.7529.6528.1529.351.0220,442,500
Crescent Textile Mills Ltd.36.636.5037.4936.4536.85.252,287,500
Gul Ahmed Textile Mills Ltd.37.7738.1040.63840.602.837,419,500
Reliance Weaving Mills Ltd.38.1137.0037.83737.80-.315,000
Kohinoor Mills Ltd.38.1637.4038.7937.2138.47.319,000
Aruj Industries Limited.1715.731715.7316.92-.085,000
International Knitwear Ltd.18.7817.4018.817.417.40-1.383,500
TEXTILE SPINNING
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Chakwal Spinning Mills Limited. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]2.072.082.22.082.16.0970,500
Dewan Farooque Spinning Mills Ltd.2.372.352.52.352.47.1187,500
D. S. Industries Ltd.3.213.273.283.153.22.01217,000
Hira Textile Mills Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]3.673.663.893.513.70.03515,500
Nazir Cotton Mills Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]3.84.0043.623.67-.137,500
Kohinoor Spinning Mills Ltd.4.024.124.153.984.10.082,440,500
Indus Dyeing & Manufacturing.568.99588.99588.99550550-18.991,750
Bilal Fibres Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]1.871.971.971.311.89.0292,500
Ravi Textile Mills Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]10.1910.5511.1410.3510.95.76124,000
Khurshid Spinning Mills Ltd.13.813.9914.8313.7914.831.0349,500
Service Textile Mills Ltd.15.714.8716.214.8716.313,500
Landmark Spinning Mills Limite [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]16.4917.001715.515.50-.994,500
J. A. Textile Mills Ltd.7.567.567.567.57.50-.067,000
Ruby Textile Mills Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]7.998.00888.011,000
Saritow Spinning Mills Ltd.8.528.419.318.419.23.7185,000
Asim Textile Mills Ltd.8.68.508.58.48.40-.24,500
Gadoon Textile Mills Ltd.225229.49231.48224229.894.8917,100
Premium Textile Mills Ltd.274.12287.0028728728712.88100
Sally Textile Mills Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]54.9054.94.99-.0114,500
Colony Textile Mills Ltd.5.015.065.1655.12.11333,000
Ellcot Spinning Mills Ltd.115117.90118117.9117.952.951,000
J. K. Spinning Mills Ltd.42.2542.554442.55441.7513,000
Nagina Cotton Mills Ltd.43.5146.7746.7746.7746.773.261,000
Crescent Cotton Mills Limited.47.8147.00474747-.81500
Din Textile Mills Ltd.49.9346.415146.4150.073,500
Tata Textile Mills Ltd.52.0852.00525252-.082,000
Sana Industries Ltd.6059.906059.96003,500
Maqbool Textile Mills Ltd.26.733328.7328.7328.7328.731.9967500
Elahi Cotton Mills Ltd.3532.4032.432.432.40-2.6500
Shadab Textile Mills Ltd.35.3535.9935.9933.635.80.4536,500
Idrees Textile Mills Ltd.1716.4016.41616-11,000
Saif Textile Mills Ltd.17.0916.2017.416.216.77-.3231,000
TEXTILE WEAVING
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Service Fabrics Ltd.13.1913.1613.2512.9513.15-.04260,500
Zephyr Textile Limited.1414.4914.491414019,500
Samin Textiles Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]6.487.007.4877.481288,000
Yousuf Weaving Mills Limited.4.64.754.864.574.72.12927,000
TOBACCO
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Khyber Tobacco Co. Ltd.487.77507.00524.35507524.3536.585,500
Pakistan Tobacco Co Ltd.1665.551616.031616.0316061607.02-58.53200
Philip Morris (Pakistan)Ltd.15151505.00151015051510-5100
TRANSPORT
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Pakistan Intl. Bulk Terminal Ltd.12.7812.9013.4612.8313.18.479,637,500
Pak International Airline Corp Ltd4.884.974.984.864.89.01630,500
Pakistan Int.Container Terminal.174.8175.01176174.01174.29-.5168,700
Pakistan National Shipping Co.93.393.2594.3592.793.11-.1928,000
VANASPATI & ALLIED INDUSTRIES
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
S .S . Oil Mills Ltd.8588.0091.378891.376.377,500
Punjab Oil Mills Ltd.217.05233.32233.32223.32233.3216.2713,500
Unity Foods Limited.32.7633.0033.1532.1532.30-.4618,679,282
WOOLLEN
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Bunnys Limited51.2853.0055.1250.855.123.841,471,000
Bannu Woollen Mills Limited.54.0654.0655.45355.191.1360,000
REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Dolmen City REIT.10.7110.8010.810.6810.70-.01619,000
EXCHANGE TRADED FUNDS
SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
NBP Pakistan Growth ETF11.8411.8311.8311.8311.83-.0110,000
Meezan Pakistan ETF11.912.2012.211.811.97.0767,000
UBL Pakistan Enterprise ETF.14.614.6014.614.614.6001,000

Updated: January 13, 2021 — 5:31 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Nts results © 2021 Disclamier PrivacyPolicy Contact Us