NTS Results

Latest News

KSE100 Index Advanced 139 Points 21 December 2020

KSE100 Index Advanced 139 Points on 21 December 2020. Current volume is 43333.76 points. The market have the high volume of 43790.72. AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES share decline today. Today total trades is 173,310. Detailed summary of today market of KSE100 Index are mentioned below.

Status: Suspended

Volume: 516,465,882

Value : 22,467,540,533

Trades: 173,310

SymbolsKSE100 IndexAllShare IndexKSE 30 IndexKMI 30 IndexPSX-KMI All Shares IndexUBL PSX Pakistan Enterprise IndexNIT Pakistan Gateway IndexNBP Pakistan Growth IndexMeezan Pakistan Index
Advance 139Current 43333.76Current 30491.86Current 18023.20Current 70481.99Current 21479.79Current 12172.57Current 9273.11Current 10651.36Current 10214.34
Decline 213High 43790.72High 30791.75High 18250.29High 71646.60High 21788.71High 12287.32High 9405.71High 10814.04High 10387.62
Unchange 26Low 43295.64Low 30463.53Low 18012.87Low 70383.72Low 21465.52Low 12157.53Low 9263.00Low 10642.68Low 10202.12
Total 378-406.80-246.50-223.01-1164.61-308.92-99.91-132.60-162.68-173.28

AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Al-Ghazi Tractors Limited.374.59373.00373365365.87-8.726,400
Atlas Honda Limited.(XD)493.00490.00498.99480482.29-10.713,300
Dewan Farooque Motors Limited [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]7.016.956.956.56.85-.16222,000
Ghandhara Industries Ltd.324.18324.00334.39316.56319.88-4.32,072,800
Ghandhara Nissan Ltd.102.36101.01106.3101.01102.99.632,142,000
Ghani Automobile Industries Ltd.5.535.405.55.255.28-.25153,000
Hino Pak Motor Limited.409.68405.00414.99405406.18-3.56,600
Honda Atlas Cars (Pak) Ltd.326.55327.00327.99318319.75-6.8262,300
Indus Motor Company Ltd.1,204.601200.001204.991185.151192.32-12.2822,600
Millat Tractors Limited.1,099.521100.00110010751081.52-1834,550
Pak Suzuki Motors Co Ltd.224.83223.00225.99219.15220.50-4.33319,700
Sazgar Engineering Works Ltd.188.30196.00202.42195.53201.2912.992,330,800

AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Atlas Battery Ltd.281.57282.00287263.01271.33-10.2427,700
Exide Pakistan Ltd.392.04399.30405385385.18-6.8612,500
General Tyre & Rubber Co.80.2579.5081.8878.5579.28-.97573,000
Loads Limited.19.4119.5019.7419.0119.14-.27382,500
Thal Limited.487.36475.00490470478.46-8.922,700

BONDS

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Bank Alfalah Limited.(TFC6)100.380.00000.00
Bankislami Pakistan Ltd.-SUKUK100.000.00000.00
BYCO Petroleum Pakistan Ltd.(SUKUK)100.100.00000.00
Dawood Hercules Corp.Ltd.-SUKUK-1101.220.00000.00
Dawood Hercules Corp.Ltd.-SUKUK-2101.600.00000.00
Engro Polymer & Chemicals Ltd.78.910.00000.00
Fatima Fertilizer Company Ltd.(SUKUK)100.990.00000.00
Habib Bank Limited.(TFC)99.650.00000.00
Hub Power Company Limited.(SUKUK)102.460.00000.00
Jahangir Siddiqui & Co. Limited-TFC1199.170.00000.00
JS Bank Limited (TFC1)100.000.00000.00
K-Electric Limited-SUKUK-573.620.00000.00
Soneri Bank Limited(TFC3)100.000.00000.00

CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
EMCO Industries Ltd.29.5029.5029.52929-.53,500
Pak Elektron Ltd.38.6238.8939.537.137.82-.816,954,500
Pakistan Cables Ltd.138.00135.25140135.1138015,600
Siemens (Pak) Eng. Co. Ltd.531.00529.50539529.55376350
WAVES Singer Pakistan Ltd.29.0829.4529.4527.527.97-1.111,138,500

CEMENT

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Attock Cement Pak Ltd.151.92154.00154150150.08-1.8423,100
Bestway Cement Limited.157.00156.00159156157.48.4819,600
Cherat Cement Co. Ltd.133.60133.01135132.51133.20-.4401,500
D. G. Khan Cement Co. Ltd.109.19109.01111.1108108.90-.292,858,765
Dewan Cement Limited.10.2310.1610.449.919.96-.27829,000
Fauji Cement Co Ltd.21.0921.2421.2420.7620.80-.291,680,000
Fecto Cement Ltd.35.0534.0034.633.7234.04-1.0112,500
Flying Cement Company Ltd.9.519.599.69.49.43-.08110,000
Gharibwal Cement Ltd.36.8835.5036.7935.535.89-.99138,000
Javedan Corporation Ltd.24.5923.5023.5523.523.50-1.0912,000
Kohat Cement Co. Ltd.213.92213.92218.7211212.64-1.2850,800
Lucky Cement Limited.683.98682.00683672674.79-9.19405,146
Maple Leaf Cement Factory Ltd.41.2641.2541.540.540.60-.665,870,964
Pioneer Cement Ltd.95.5293.5596.593.594.86-.66949,000
Power cement Limited9.669.639.79.319.43-.235,968,000
Safe Mix Concrete Ltd.7.477.557.657.37.31-.1674,000
Thatta Cement Company Ltd.19.5719.982019.3519.42-.1570,500

CHEMICAL

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Agritech Limited5.255.295.2955.12-.13813,000
Archroma Pakistan Limited.(XD)569.94560.00571560564.54-5.45,300
Berger Paints Pakistan Ltd.89.2989.00908787.62-1.6757,000
Bifo Industries Ltd.165.49165.49172165.49166.32.8327,600
Buxly Paints Ltd.71.1865.8674.9865.8674.983.82,000
Colgate Palmolive (Pak) Ltd.2,920.002925.002938.942838.932938.9418.94280
Data Agro Limited10.9511.2011.811.211.70.752,000
Descon Oxychem Ltd.34.9934.6035.393434.23-.761,534,500
DYNEA Pak.202.04202.50202.5193193.45-8.5936,000
Engro Polymer & Chemicals Ltd.48.8448.6049.7448.548.89.055,588,500
Ghani Global Holdings Limited.13.1313.1013.3312.7513.05-.081,937,000
Ghani Global Holdings Limited.(R)2.722.862.862.62.62-.1926,500
ICI Pakistan Limited.751.98740.00752732740.42-11.5624,600
Ittehad Chemical Ltd.32.7532.5032.932.132.22-.53152,000
Leiner Pak Gelantine Limited.19.3020.7420.7420.7420.741.4410,500
Lotte Chemical Pakistan Ltd.15.5415.4915.815.1415.28-.268,042,000
Nimir Industrial Chemical Ltd.88.5087.5087.587.587.50-11,000
Nimir Resins Limited.8.718.708.78.368.42-.292,304,000
Pakistan Oxygen Limited.160.14160.00160.99160160-.1423,000
Pakistan PVC [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]3.553.403.43.43.40-.151,000
Sardar Chemical IndustriesLtd.40.9841.9941.9941.9941.991.011,000
Sitara Chemicals.312.97314.003173143152.033,400
Sitara Peroxide Limited23.2223.3023.622.322.73-.49357,000

CLOSE – END MUTUAL FUND

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
HBL Growth Fund8.518.698.78.568.63.1215,500
HBL Investment Fund3.243.263.493.253.26.0228,000
Tri – Star Mutual Fund Ltd.6.236.246.86.246.60.3732,000

COMMERCIAL BANKS

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Allied Bank Ltd.84.0984.0084.2583.983.90-.1914,000
Askari Bank Limited.22.3722.3522.522.0522.24-.13686,500
Bank Al-Habib Ltd.73.3674.5074.671.471.60-1.76368,760
Bank Alfalah Ltd.35.0635.0235.613535.09.036,425,654
Bank Of Punjab.9.319.469.489.299.3103,853,000
Bankislami Pakistan Ltd.11.3311.3511.8411.3511.55.2211,582,000
Faysal Bank Limited.17.2917.4417.717.2317.26-.031,503,500
Habib Bank Limited.136.53136.50136.5134.02134.58-1.954,756,264
Habib Metropolitan Bank Limited.39.4040.4040.43939.40016,500
JS Bank Limited.6.356.256.46.026.09-.26771,500
MCB Bank Limited.184.78185.00186.25184.02184.69-.09611,134
Meezan Bank Limited.106.36106.50108.5105.5105.70-.661,018,503
National Bank Of Pakistan.43.8043.9545.2443.4743.70-.16,403,000
Samba Bank Limited.7.507.327.326.997.01-.49526,500
Silk Bank Limited.0.930.95.99.930.96.034,343,000
Soneri Bank Ltd.9.9410.00109.819.93-.011,006,000
Standard Chartered Bank Pak Ltd.34.7834.0535.793435.01.2345,000
Summit Bank Limited. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]2.101.882.051.882.05-.05255,500
The Bank of Khyber.14.2014.0114.011414-.23,000
United Bank Ltd.129.69129.69130.5127127.72-1.97998,298

ENGINEERING

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Agha Steel Industries Ltd.36.6236.9037.6236.3636.65.035,100,000
Aisha Steel Mills Convertibl Pre-Sh27.7327.7327.7327.7327.7302,000
Aisha Steel Mills Limited.21.3521.5521.9921.0121.17-.189,284,000
Amreli Steels Limited.46.2746.9948.3946.8547.291.025,940,000
Bolan Casting Ltd.103.9096.5110596.1196.23-7.6786,500
Crescent Steel & Allied Product.87.7088.409388.488.911.21642,000
Dost Steels Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]4.514.4854.44.72.214,809,500
International Industries Ltd.167.95169.49180.54167.6172.304.353,186,500
International Steels Limited.91.5992.4095.4891.0492.781.1910,142,000
Ittefaq Iron Industries Limited.16.8716.8017.516.817.29.421,089,000
Metropolitan Steel Corporation16.2816.5017.2316.516.98.72,000
Mughal Iron & Steels Ind Ltd.67.3968.1072.446872.445.055,798,500

EXCHANGE TRADED FUNDS

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Meezan Pakistan ETF10.5410.4010.7110.410.50-.0422,500
NIT Pakistan Gateway ETF.11.9712.001211.9511.96-.012,500

FERTILIZER

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Arif Habib Corporation Ltd.40.5139.5140.939.5140.90.3911,000
Engro Corporation Limited.(XD)312.49312.50315305.58308.13-4.36422,727
Engro Fertilizers Limited.63.6063.4763.9962.863.01-.591,657,875
Fatima Fertilizer Co Ltd.29.6029.5029.6529.129.27-.3329,500
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim Ltd.23.0723.1523.3222.5722.71-.367,724,000
Fauji Fertilizer Co. Ltd.108.18108.21109107.56108.75.571,224,430

FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Al-Shaheer Corporation.16.8517.001716.516.73-.121,511,500
At-Tahur Ltd.19.4319.4819.481919.08-.35672,000
Clover Pakistan Limited.80.4980.1080.97878.22-2.27123,500
Fauji Foods Limited.17.5117.6017.9516.6816.92-.5911,746,500
Frieslandcampina Engro Pakistan Ltd.85.1984.0588.978383.17-2.02560,500
Gillette Pakistan Limited453.41487.41487.41487.41487.4134600
Ismail Industries Ltd.400.00405.00410400410101,300
Matco Foods Limited.23.4123.0123.623.0123.15-.26179,000
Mitchells Fruit Farms Ltd.441.50442.50442.5416.01429.31-12.199,500
Mitchells Fruit Farms Ltd.(R)275.81275.00283271271.73-4.089,700
Murree Brewery Company Ltd.550.00550.0055055055003,550
National Foods Ltd.212.92213.00213210.25210.87-2.0533,600
Nestle Pakistan Ltd.6,900.006900.00690067356735-16560
Quice Food Industries Ltd.4.814.725.044.724.810848,500
Shezan International Ltd.339.80345.00355334334.31-5.499,200
Shield Corporation Ltd.331.10340.00340330331.25.152,100
The Organic Meat Company Ltd.28.6628.6528.6527.8527.91-.75111,500
Treet Corporation Ltd.31.3931.3931.6830.5130.68-.71952,000
Unilever Pakistan Foods Ltd.13,600.0012600.00126001260012600-100020
ZIL Limited.109.02111.50111.5109.02109.020100

FUTURE CONTRACTS

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
AICL-DEC38.5938.5538.553838-.594,000
ASTL-DEC46.5446.7548.4446.7547.34.81,741,000
ASTL-JAN46.5447.575047.547.621.08989,500
AKBL-DEC22.4220.7622.620.7622.34-.0840,000
AKBL-JAN22.4222.502322.422.64.22490,000
ATRL-JAN184.94184.94188177180.15-4.791,092,000
ATRL-DEC184.94182.10186.5175178.10-6.843,173,500
AVN-DEC91.0393.2497.8592.0596.895.865,629,500
AVN-JAN91.0393.6997.8593.2597.046.012,866,500
BAHL-DEC73.4071.0073.57172.46-.9426,500
BAHL-JAN73.4074.007473.573.52.129,500
BAFL-DEC35.0035.7535.753535.20.235,500
BAFL-JAN35.0036.5036.535.435.95.9510,000
BOP-DEC9.389.339.529.099.33-.05791,000
BOP-JAN9.389.4510.019.449.48.11,694,000
CEPB-DEC119.16119.00126.9118.99125.626.46143,000
CEPB-JAN119.16120.50128.09120.5125.105.94113,000
CHCC-DEC134.65133.87136133.45133.75-.9106,500
CHCC-JAN134.65134.10136.5134134.47-.1874,000
DGKC-DEC109.73109.85110.9108.2109.48-.25926,000
DGKC-JAN109.73109.79111.65109.5109.99.26457,000
DOL-DEC35.1035.0035.393434.11-.99416,500
DOL-JAN35.1035.2636.1934.334.50-.689,000
DCR-DEC10.4310.1010.810.110.46.033,000
ENGRO-DEC312.51312.44313306.01307.47-5.0414,000
ENGRO-JAN312.51313.00314310310.18-2.339,000
EFERT-DEC63.9463.0463.9762.6362.76-1.1840,500
EFERT-JAN63.9464.6064.6263.7563.90-.0464,500
EPCL-DEC48.9748.5149.848.5149.08.11801,500
EPCL-JAN48.9749.5050.2549.1549.43.46357,000
FCCL-DEC20.9821.0121.1420.620.87-.11718,000
FCCL-JAN20.9821.0521.2520.8621.05.07236,000
FFBL-DEC23.1823.1023.3522.622.73-.459,387,500
FFBL-JAN23.1823.0023.322.6522.74-.448,478,500
FFC-DEC108.27108.00109.25108108.51.24126,000
FFC-JAN108.270.0108.27108.27108.270100,000
FEROZ-DEC320.70323.50323.5317317.67-3.0315,000
FEROZ-JAN320.70324.00324.38318.5318.50-2.26,500
GTYR-DEC80.4080.9981.979.579.54-.86185,500
GTYR-JAN80.4082.0083.2580.0580.08-.32130,500
GHNI-DEC325.33324.50334.88317.2320.91-4.421,093,500
GHNI-JAN325.33324.00338321.55324.51-.82422,000
GHNL-DEC102.65101.70106.2101.01102.60-.05681,000
GHNL-JAN102.65104.20107.4103.25104.121.47228,000
GATM-JAN36.7338.0938.433737.16.43242,500
GATM-DEC36.7337.2237.6636.436.57-.16414,500
HBL-DEC136.52136.00136.6134.9135.10-1.42737,000
HBL-JAN136.52137.00138136136.36-.16877,000
HASCOL-DEC15.1114.9815.1214.614.76-.357,867,500
HASCOL-JAN15.1115.1515.2714.8114.97-.146,858,500
HUBC-DEC78.7578.7578.757878.49-.2680,500
HUBC-JAN78.7579.0079.578.6178.68-.07140,500
INIL-DEC168.25168.94180.86167172.424.17573,500
INIL-JAN168.25172.15180.86172.15174.936.68395,500
ISL-DEC91.8592.0095.691.4992.891.043,542,500
ISL-JAN91.8593.0096.7592.293.701.851,664,000
KEL-DEC3.923.823.893.783.81-.11781,500
KEL-JAN3.923.903.923.853.85-.07406,000
KOHC-DEC214.02214.00215214214.98.967,500
KAPCO-DEC27.0227.0027.2526.7226.83-.1998,500
KAPCO-JAN27.0227.2527.527.0427.10.0841,000
LOTCHEM-DEC15.5715.5815.815.215.26-.311,153,000
LOTCHEM-JAN15.5715.701615.3615.45-.121,494,000
LUCK-DEC684.17681.00684671.4675.12-9.05104,000
LUCK-JAN684.17685.00688675.5676.54-7.6363,500
MLCF-DEC41.3941.1541.5540.440.57-.824,876,500
MLCF-JAN41.3941.5041.9540.840.98-.412,333,000
MCB-DEC185.00185.00186185185.50.52,000
MCB-JAN185.00186.99188.05186.99187.382.385,000
MEBL-DEC106.47107.85108.85106106-.4750,500
MEBL-JAN106.47113.70113.798.5105.95-.52410,000
MUGHAL-DEC67.6667.6672.7367.6672.735.071,597,500
MUGHAL-JAN67.6671.4072.7371.472.735.07309,000
NBP-DEC43.7843.8044.543.543.69-.09316,000
NBP-JAN43.7844.2544.94444.28.5980,000
NRL-DEC367.09363.80378363.8368.461.371,514,000
NRL-JAN367.09365.00381.8365373.586.49926,500
NETSOL-DEC183.27188.00197.01186.25197.0113.742,976,000
NETSOL-JAN183.27189.00197.01187197.0113.741,150,000
NCL-DEC42.4842.5043.454242.39-.09259,000
NCL-JAN42.4843.0043.7542.542.80.32579,000
NML-DEC99.80100.49103.4100.25100.811.01933,500
NML-JAN99.80102.00104.74101.01101.721.92372,500
OGDC-DEC110.20109.00109.02105105.44-4.76430,000
OGDC-JAN110.20110.50110.5106.5106.61-3.59452,500
PAEL-DEC38.7838.8239.437.4437.86-.928,701,000
PAEL-JAN38.7839.1139.9537.738.23-.553,835,500
PSMC-DEC224.99223.57226.5221221.97-3.02105,500
PSMC-JAN224.99225.00228.6223223.01-1.9833,500
PIBTL-DEC13.2913.1013.2212.8512.99-.314,780,000
PIBTL-JAN13.2913.3013.3713.0113.17-.1210,877,500
POL-DEC419.70414.00415408408.67-11.0315,000
PPL-DEC95.4994.0094.3991.2491.87-3.62547,000
PPL-JAN95.4996.009692.392.78-2.71564,000
PRL-DEC21.7021.6021.820.4520.84-.8612,322,500
PRL-JAN21.7021.6022.0520.821.17-.537,280,000
PSO-DEC213.75214.00219213214.25.5819,500
PSO-JAN213.75215.50221.4213.75216.893.14861,000
PIOC-DEC95.5794.5596.5994.595.02-.55172,500
PIOC-JAN95.5796.8597.59696.01.4448,500
POWER-DEC9.709.589.79.49.51-.191,085,000
POWER-JAN9.709.69108.829.54-.161,336,500
SNGP-DEC44.8945.2445.244444.16-.73557,500
SNGP-JAN44.8945.4545.4544.544.76-.13318,000
SSGC-DEC15.0014.851514.614.67-.33145,500
SSGC-JAN15.0015.001514.9814.99-.0126,000
TGL-DEC85.1485.8485.8484.3184.79-.3510,000
TGL-JAN85.1486.2586.585.686.501.366,000
SEARL-DEC244.48245.99247241.25242.06-2.42174,000
SEARL-JAN244.48248.00248243.25243.65-.83218,500
TREET-DEC31.6131.2031.6930.5630.78-.83201,500
TREET-JAN31.6131.5032.1131.0531.06-.5571,000
TRG-DEC75.2075.4077.7475.475.79.5932,771,000
TRG-JAN75.2076.5078.6876.476.631.4325,507,000
UBL-DEC129.66130.00130.9129.5129.50-.1628,500
UBL-JAN129.66131.78133.9129.79130.24.58141,500
UNITY-DEC28.1428.1528.4827.5627.64-.518,866,000
UNITY-JAN28.1428.2428.827.927.98-.1610,782,000

GLASS & CERAMICS

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Balochistan Glass Ltd.6.656.657.346.657.01.361,002,500
Frontier Ceramics Ltd.18.3917.3119.3517.2118.37-.0220,000
Ghani Glass Ltd.64.5364.0265.7564.0265.07.5467,000
Ghani Global Glass Limited.14.3914.2614.6913.7513.90-.49558,500
Ghani Value Glass Limited.42.5742.0042.5741.841.95-.6235,000
Shabbir Tiles and Ceramics Limited.20.5620.8820.8819.719.80-.76994,500
Tariq Glass.85.0085.0085.8584.585.40.4246,000

INSURANCE

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Adamjee Insurance Co. Ltd.38.5138.5038.638.1538.28-.23166,500
Askari Life Assurance Company Ltd.7.497.117.2577.25-.2445,000
Atlas Insurance Limited.60.6959.0161.559.0160.66-.0325,500
Century Insurance Co.Ltd.23.0023.0523.52323.01.0110,500
Cresent Star Insurance Ltd.2.642.602.72.512.69.05795,500
E. F. U. Gen Insurance Ltd.123.00118.001261181263600
Habib Insurance Co Ltd.8.508.488.488.258.25-.251,500
IGI Holdings Limited.203.54201.00206.49200201.18-2.36127,500
IGI Life Insurance Ltd.59.9059.9959.9959.959.9001,000
Jubilee General Insurance Co.Ltd.48.0048.004847.9748012,000
Jubliee Life Insurance Co Ltd.380.23380.00380375375-5.2312,000
Pakistan General Insurance Co. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]2.932.653.932.653.03.1439,000
Pakistan Reinsurance Comp.26.7926.9527.7526.7926.86.07339,000
PICIC Insurance Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]1.651.691.71.61.60-.0580,000
Premier Insurance Limited.5.204.905.294.95.05-.1510,000
Reliance Insurance.7.948.258.588.062,500
Shaheen Insurance Co Ltd.4.584.484.484.484.48-.1500
TPL Insurance Ltd.31.2529.2529.2528.9129.02-2.231,500
United Insurance Company.8.008.00888036,500

INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
786 Investments Limited11.9212.001211.5111.55-.3754,500
Apna Microfinance Bank Limited.22.4721.0521.0520.821-1.475,000
Arif Habib Limited.66.3364.5267.7564.5265.53-.847,500
BIPL Securities Ltd.10.1910.9511.1910.410.65.4626,500
Cyan Limited.35.4635.10363535.95.4957,500
Dawood Equities Ltd.6.206.406.45.755.75-.4537,500
Dawood Hercules Corporation Ltd.(XD)121.95122.00123121.01121.96.0177,950
EFG Hermes Pakistan Ltd.22.4921.9922.42121.10-1.39129,500
Escorts Investment Bank Ltd.10.4710.6510.6510.110.12-.35149,000
First Capital Sec.Corp. Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]1.191.301.321.151.29.1837,500
First Credit & Investment Bank Ltd.6.976.907.656.97.65.687,000
First Dawood Investment Bank Ltd.2.372.443.12.42.87.55,680,500
First National Equities Limited.14.2614.2514.6714.0614.29.03538,000
Invest Capital Investment Bank Ltd.2.112.693.112.283.10.9931,022,500
Jahangir Siddiqui & Company Ltd.30.0529.5531.429.5230.01-.049,307,000
JS Global Capital Limited.71.9977.0077.3876.777.335.3434,000
MCB-Arif Habib Savings & Invest Ltd.28.0027.992827.9928013,500
Next Capital Limited.8.758.708.768.78.76.014,000
Pakistan Stock Exchange Limited.14.8114.9515.0214.6514.69-.12871,000
Pervez Ahmed Consultancy Services Ltd.0.960.931.2.921.16.24,385,000
Security Investment Bank Ltd.8.008.0088802,000
Trust Securities & Brokerage.10.6810.3610.891010.13-.5523,500

LEASING COMPANIES

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Grays Leasing Ltd.5.325.525.525.015.37.059,500
Orix Leasing Pakistan Ltd.26.5026.7026.726.526.50019,000
Pak Gulf Leasing Co Ltd.11.3012.2512.312.2512.3011,500
Saudi Pak Leasing Co. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]1.241.351.361.231.30.06117,000

LEATHER & TANNERIES

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Bata Pakistan Ltd.1,490.731500.00152014901516.7225.99880
Service Industries.860.35880.00924.87850.1924.8764.5293,100

MISCELLANEOUS

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
AKD Capital Limited.119.33128.25128.27128.2128.278.945,000
ECOPAK Limited.36.1135.9035.934.7534.99-1.12415,000
Gammon Pak. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]13.6113.0114.491313.80.1910,000
MACPAC Films Limited.23.3622.662422.5123.05-.31414,000
Olympia Mills Limited.11.960.011.9611.9611.9605,000
Pace (Pakistan) Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]2.892.882.982.882.95.06648,500
Pakistan Hotels Developers Ltd.108.95108.95117101.6108.97.0216,500
Shifa Int. Hospital Ltd.208.55206.10207.5204.05206.37-2.1827,300
Siddiqsons Tin Plate Ltd.22.0722.0822.0821.221.23-.84685,000
Synthetic Products Ent. Ltd.45.2745.0045.154343.36-1.91102,500
TPL Properties Limited.8.998.9098.748.93-.0652,000
Tri-Pack Films Ltd.165.45164.20167164.15166.02.5723,000
United Brands Limited.37.2034.5236.4934.4134.58-2.6218,500
United Distributors Pakistan.59.0058.0058.554.6554.78-4.2218,000

MODARABAS

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Awwal Modaraba.8.007.817.817.817.81-.19500
B.R.R. Guardian Modaraba.(XR)9.759.619.619.359.45-.310,000
First Elite Capital Mod.2.903.303.33.053.09.194,500
First Habib Mod.9.909.909.99.819.81-.094,500
First Pak Mod.1.801.852.181.852.266,500
First Prudential Mod.1.111.151.651.151.47.36711,000
First UDL Mod.9.8010.0110.89.710.801436,500
Habib Metro Modaraba.8.008.008.0188.01.012,500
KASB Modaraba.1.201.191.191.191.19-.011,500
Modarba Al-Mali.4.684.034.684.034.30-.3820,500
Orix Modaraba.17.6017.8417.8417.3217.70.117,000
Sindh Modaraba.8.508.268.58.268.5003,000
Trust Mod.2.702.702.72.72.7001,000
Unicap Modaraba. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]0.970.97.99.920.95-.0215,000

OIL & GAS EXPLORATION COMPANIES

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Mari Petroleum Company Ltd.1,418.681415.001418.3313901391.79-26.895,940
Oil & Gas Development Company Ltd.(XD)110.32109.30110.32105.03105.63-4.693,880,522
Pakistan Oilfields Limited.419.32411.25415.9407.9408.78-10.54246,697
Pakistan Petroleum Limited.95.4694.0094.690.9591.51-3.954,531,964

OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Attock Petroleum Limited.336.97336.97336.97330330.13-6.84137,700
Burshane LPG (Pakistan) Limited.30.0130.4930.7530.4930.75.744,000
Hascol Petroleum Ltd.15.0715.0615.114.5514.71-.3613,331,566
Hi-Tech Lubricants Limited.(XD)44.0144.0044.542.843.03-.98275,500
Pakistan State Oil Co Ltd.213.27214.15218.75212.51213.81.542,716,261
Shell Pakistan Ltd.251.46251.47256.98249.02250.88-.58318,200
Sui Northern Gas Pipe Line Ltd.44.8945.0545.344.0144.33-.561,678,181
Sui Southern Gas Co Ltd.14.9914.881514.614.66-.33599,000

PAPER & BOARD

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Century Paper & Board Mills.118.41118.35127.29118123.495.081,046,500
Cherat Packaging Limited.222.38225.00231222225.813.4368,600
Merit Packaging Ltd.15.7216.2516.8915.9116.11.391,789,500
Packages Ltd.601.33600.00600586588.83-12.528,200
Pakistan Paper Products Ltd.101.0097.00102.0697101013,500
Roshan Packages Limited.44.5244.504643.1543.51-1.01552,000
Security Papers Ltd.188.28187.15196.79186.9190.482.269,700

PHARMACEUTICALS

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Abbott Laboratories Pak Ltd.776.25770.01773.99755760.92-15.3319,000
AGP Limited.112.74112.98115111.1113.871.1361,500
Ferozsons Laboratories Ltd.319.13318.01322312.26314.76-4.37154,500
Glaxo SmithKline Healthcare Pak Ltd.272.68272.00277.8269.01269.77-2.9112,100
Glaxo SmithKline Pakistan Ltd.197.34197.99199.7192194.59-2.75216,300
Highnoon Laboratories Ltd.620.00621.00621615617.50-2.51,500
IBL HealthCare Limited.117.90118.50126.74116124.836.93366,500
Sanofi-Aventis Pakistan Ltd.762.01760.0077576077512.99250
The Searle Company Ltd.244.35242.10247241.5242.12-2.23398,644
The Searle Company Ltd.(R)72.6972.00747070.51-2.18315,200
Wyeth Pakistan Limited.1,050.001023.3210411023.321025.67-24.33800

POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Altern Energy Ltd.25.4025.9925.9925.9925.99.59500
Arshad Energy Limited. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]10.6510.5510.610.5510.60-.053,000
Engro Powergen Qadirpur Ltd.19.7619.6619.8519.619.71-.05168,000
Hub Power Company Limited.(XD)78.4779.007977.7578.26-.212,956,087
K-Electric Limited.3.883.883.93.783.81-.075,076,500
Kohinoor Energy Ltd.34.7433.8034.7533.834.73-.0132,500
Kohinoor Power Co Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]3.653.903.93.553.58-.0760,000
Kot Addu Power Company.(XD)26.9627.0527.3526.5526.85-.112,009,500
LALPIR Power Limited.13.0413.0013.0412.8512.96-.081,241,000
Nishat Chunian Power Ltd.13.9214.1014.113.513.77-.15406,000
Nishat Power Limited.23.4523.0023.4522.5122.68-.7752,000
Pakgen Power Limited.19.9619.0221.419.0220.0450,500
Saif Power Ltd.14.3514.5014.514.114.23-.12324,500
Tri -Star Power Ltd.4.764.654.84.64.61-.1567,000

REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Dolmen City REIT.10.7810.7510.8510.7410.780255,000

REFINERY

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Attock Refinery Limited.184.31182.30186.5174.75177.37-6.945,048,000
BYCO Petroleum Pak Ltd.8.748.868.868.458.47-.2714,155,000
National Refinary Ltd.365.83364.00377.49363367.551.721,940,400
Pakistan Refinery Ltd.21.6121.3021.7420.4620.75-.8622,565,000

SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Abdullah Shah Ghazi Suger Mills Ltd.5.685.606.525.45.91.23468,500
Al-Abbas Sugar Mills Ltd.362.75365.00371360.13652.251,200
Chashma Sugar Mills Ltd.94.5692.5196.5192.5195.446,000
Dewan Sugar Mills Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]3.112.903.112.92.98-.1334,500
Faran Sugar Mills Ltd.47.0348.7048.745.545.50-1.5338,500
Habib Rice Product Ltd.35.0035.003533.3134-11,500
Habib Sugar Mills Ltd.36.6036.8436.8436.2136.22-.3838,500
Husein Sugar Mills Limited.19.4019.2019.218.0518.17-1.2312,500
Imperial Limited [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]21.5121.9822.5121.322.26.75293,000
J. D. W. Sugar Mills Ltd.228.33233.79233.8233.79233.805.47200
Jauharabad Sugar Mills Ltd.28.6227.1027.426.4827-1.6251,000
Mehran Sugar Mills Ltd.65.1867.5067.56565-.181,500
Mirpurkhas Sugar Mills Ltd.72.6368.0178.0768.0178.075.443,000
Premier Sugar Mills & Distille445.00430.00430420420-25200
Sakrand Sugar Mills Ltd.10.119.9010.29.819.88-.23139,000
Sanghar Sugar Mills Ltd.16.9017.001715.8115.87-1.032,500
Shahmurad Sugar Mills Ltd.112.58113.74117.9104.14108.14-4.44214,000
Shahtaj Sugar Mills Ltd.72.0674.9974.9974.9974.992.93800
Shakarganj Limited.41.100.04343431.925,000
Sindh Abadgars Sugar Mills Ltd.14.0013.2513.2513.2513.25-.751,500

SYNTHETIC & RAYON

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Gatron (Industries) Ltd.638.90591.89632.99591.89632.99-5.91300
Ibrahim Fibre Limited.85.8092.0092.239292.236.4313,500
Pakistan Synthentics Ltd.20.5019.7620.0119.7619.81-.6917,000
Tri-Star Polyester Ltd.9.109.059.298.88.87-.23665,500

TECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Avanceon Limited.90.6593.0197.449296.055.414,727,500
Hum Network Limited.5.815.895.895.65.63-.183,465,000
Media Times Limited.1.381.401.551.351.50.122,037,000
NetSol Technologies Ltd.183.01189.00196.73186196.7313.724,157,000
Pak Datacom Limited.(XDXB)108.89112.00117.05109.5117.058.1696,000
Pakistan Telecommunication Co.8.948.9998.818.86-.081,733,500
Systems Limited.401.23403.00407.05398.8400.06-1.17150,600
Telecard Ltd.2.292.322.432.152.26-.035,013,000
TPL CORP Limited.7.617.747.757.467.59-.021,299,000
TPL Trakker Limited.9.989.98109.819.96-.0216,000
TRG Pakistan Ltd.74.8675.7577.6574.8675.71.8535,184,000
Worldcall Telecom Ltd.1.081.111.191.081.17.0936,557,500

TEXTILE COMPOSITE

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Artistic Denim Mills Limited.112.11114.48114.48105105.61-6.5159,500
Aruj Industries Limited.15.5115.5115.815.5115.80.2912,500
Azgard Nine Limited.30.0030.5031.1929.529.89-.1110,908,000
Bleesed Textile Ltd.290.00289.00293.3289293.303.3400
Crescent Textile Mills Ltd.31.4132.3933.7632.3533.762.352,200,000
Dawood Lawrencepur Ltd.216.50229.99229.99211213.45-3.05400
Faisal Spinning Mills Ltd.310.00300.00300300300-10100
Feroze1888 Mills Ltd.104.78106.10112105105.67.8942,500
Ghazi Fabrics International Ltd.4.524.604.64.54.5204,000
Gul Ahmed Textile Mills Ltd.36.5436.5437.536.436.65.111,766,500
Hala Enterprises Limited7.727.507.687.17.50-.2211,500
Interloop Limited.64.3664.6969.1864.566.752.396,245,500
International Knitwear Ltd.14.1215.001514.1214.50.381,500
Jubilee Spinning & Weaving Mil [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]5.285.266.285.265.52.24287,000
Kohinoor Industries Ltd.9.009.0098.9906,000
Kohinoor Mills Ltd.38.2038.4038.523737.51-.695,000
Kohinoor Textile Mills Ltd.59.7661.89626061.371.6133,000
Mian Textile Industries Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]9.289.7810.288.3510.281288,500
Nishat (Chunia) Ltd.42.2942.7443.242.0842.35.061,105,000
Nishat Mills Ltd.99.43100.25103.4499.6100.571.145,094,500
Redco Textile Ltd.6.036.036.15.616.01-.0229,000
Reliance Weaving Mills Ltd.36.0638.003836.536.60.546,500
Sapphire Fibres Mills Ltd.918.02979.99979.9994094021.98150
Sapphire Textile Mills Ltd.1,044.320.01044.321044.321044.32050
Shams Textile Mills Ltd.35.0035.0035353501,500
Towellers Ltd.92.4299.3599.359393.5822,000

TEXTILE SPINNING

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Asim Textile Mills Ltd.8.308.408.58.158.28-.0226,500
Bilal Fibres Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]1.641.551.721.51.65.0190,000
Chakwal Spinning Mills Limited. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]2.192.202.252.162.16-.0361,500
Colony Textile Mills Ltd.4.274.104.274.14.17-.1122,500
D. S. Industries Ltd.2.322.272.372.272.34.02140,000
Dewan Farooque Spinning Mills Ltd.1.951.9321.931.97.0292,000
Din Textile Mills Ltd.48.1050.4950.4950.4950.492.39500
Fazal Cloth Mills Ltd.136.31136.00136.31136136.310100
Gadoon Textile Mills Ltd.234.29238.98238.98225.1229.81-4.4860,800
Hira Textile Mills Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]2.892.8632.612.86-.03437,000
Ideal Spinning Mills Ltd.27.1529.1029.1829.129.182.036,500
Indus Dyeing & Manufacturing.553.00555.55555.55555.55555.552.5550
J. A. Textile Mills Ltd.7.757.507.797.457.75010,000
J. K. Spinning Mills Ltd.44.1842.2042.5142.242.51-1.676,000
Janana De Malucha Tex Mills.84.0089.9989.9989.9989.995.99500
Khurshid Spinning Mills Ltd.8.958.018.027.998.02-.9312,000
Kohinoor Spinning Mills Ltd.3.553.523.643.473.50-.051,011,500
Landmark Spinning Mills Limite [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]14.3714.4014.414.414.40.031,000
Maqbool Textile Mills Ltd.24.1823.5625.9923.5625.991.811,500
Ravi Textile Mills Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]7.297.357.647.357.41.125,000
Ruby Textile Mills Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]7.607.958.057.57.75.1516,000
Saif Textile Mills Ltd.15.7515.5515.5515.5515.55-.22,000
Sally Textile Mills Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]4.604.654.654.64.65.057,500
Sana Industries Ltd.54.0055.00575556.952.956,000
Saritow Spinning Mills Ltd.6.006.006.2666.25.25114,000
Service Textile Mills Ltd.14.3515.001514.514.51.1615,000
Shadab Textile Mills Ltd.35.0035.0035.53535.50.51,000
Shadman Cotton Mills Ltd.24.0025.5025.522.222.20-1.81,000
Sunrays Textile Mills Ltd.351.51351.51351.51351.51351.510100
Tata Textile Mills Ltd.53.250.053.2553.2553.2502,000

TEXTILE WEAVING

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Ashfaq Textile Mills Ltd.10.3811.3711.3810.711.38116,500
Service Fabrics Ltd.15.7814.6015.114.614.60-1.18976,500
Yousuf Weaving Mills Limited.3.903.8543.83.84-.06511,000
Zephyr Textile Limited.15.2315.3515.3514.1514.18-1.0544,000

TOBACCO

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Khyber Tobacco Co. Ltd.461.96461.03485461.03480.6518.6917,900
Pakistan Tobacco Co Ltd.1,550.001500.0015991500159949120
Philip Morris (Pakistan)Ltd.(XD)1,480.001466.00146614651465-1540

TRANSPORT

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Pak International Airline Corp Ltd4.794.845.434.845.20.4112,382,000
Pakistan Int.Container Terminal.178.92180.00180177177.37-1.5586,500
Pakistan Intl. Bulk Terminal Ltd.13.2313.2013.212.8312.97-.2611,944,000
Pakistan National Shipping Co.91.5591.00929191.20-.354,500

VANASPATI & ALLIED INDUSTRIES

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Punjab Oil Mills Ltd.195.22209.85209.862022048.78900
Unity Foods Limited.28.0628.0528.4627.5527.62-.4414,682,000

WOOLLEN

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Bannu Woollen Mills Limited.46.0445.354745.3545.45-.598,000
Bunnys Limited34.3833.4035.813334.83.4537,000

Updated: December 21, 2020 — 11:55 am

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Nts results © 2021 Disclamier PrivacyPolicy Contact Us