NTS Results

Latest News

KSE100 Index Surged 185 Points 19th December 2020

KSE100 Index Surged 185 Points on 19th December 2020. Current volume is 43740.55 points. The market close at the volume of 482,628,831. Most of the stocks in automobile assembler decline today. Al-Ghazi Tractors Limited open at 375.00 points & close at 374.59 points. Dewan Farooque Motors Limited open at 7.24 & close at 7.01. While total volume is 180,500. Detailed summary of today market of KSE100 Index are mentioned below.

Status: Suspended

Volume: 482,628,831

Value : 23,725,876,852

Trades: 171,331

Symbols

KSE100 Index

AllShare IndexKSE 30 IndexKMI 30 IndexPSX-KMI All Shares IndexUBL PSX Pakistan Enterprise IndexNIT Pakistan Gateway IndexNBP Pakistan Growth IndexMeezan Pakistan Index
Advance 185Current 43740.55Current 30738.36Current 18246.21Current 71646.60Current 21788.71Current 12272.48Current 9405.71Current 10814.04Current 10387.62
Decline 189High 43955.56High 30825.87High 18366.81High 72139.95High 21846.89High 12375.70High 9458.81High 10861.05High 10459.27
Unchange 18Low 43638.33Low 30640.07Low 18208.25Low 71449.52Low 21719.06Low 12250.80Low 9381.44Low 10775.43Low 10363.60
Total 392-26.1463.72-25.43-101.0140.16-35.08-6.576.13-22.83

AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Al-Ghazi Tractors Limited.374.60375.00375373.05374.59-.016,700
Atlas Honda Limited.500.04501.04501.04495497-3.043,400
Dewan Farooque Motors Limited [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]7.187.247.2577.01-.17180,500
Ghandhara Industries Ltd.322.99326.49338316324.181.193,455,400
Ghandhara Nissan Ltd.104.08104.50106100.5102.36-1.722,389,500
Ghani Automobile Industries Ltd.5.485.455.65.355.53.05278,500
Hino Pak Motor Limited.414.24415.00417408.5409.68-4.568,700
Honda Atlas Cars (Pak) Ltd.327.59330.90335322.01326.55-1.04414,100
Indus Motor Company Ltd.1,205.921210.00121612001204.60-1.3225,800
Millat Tractors Limited.1,112.181109.051109.0510901099.52-12.6632,050
Pak Suzuki Motors Co Ltd.223.22226.00228.1221.05224.831.61403,900
Sazgar Engineering Works Ltd.175.17178.50188.3175.11188.3013.134,036,700

AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Agriautos Industries Co. Ltd.252.00250.90251.9250.9251-14,400
Atlas Battery Ltd.274.12280.00290279281.577.45128,900
Baluchistan Wheels Ltd.88.0085.00858585-32,500
Exide Pakistan Ltd.392.54396.00411.99390392.04-.538,100
General Tyre & Rubber Co.79.0979.2281.478.0180.251.16950,000
Loads Limited.19.6119.8019.81919.41-.2403,000
Thal Limited.467.63461.50502.7461.5487.3619.7344,800

BONDS

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Askari Bank Ltd.(TFC)100.000.00000.00
Bank Alfalah Limited.(TFC6)100.380.00000.00
Engro Polymer & Chemicals Ltd.78.910.00000.00
Fatima Fertilizer Company Ltd.(SUKUK)100.990.00000.00
Habib Bank Limited.(TFC)99.650.00000.00
Hub Power Company Limited.(SUKUK)102.460.00000.00
JS Bank Limited (TFC1)100.000.00000.00
K-Electric Limited-SUKUK-573.620.00000.00
Soneri Bank Limited(TFC3)100.000.00000.00
United Bank Limited(TFC-5)99.880.00000.00

CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
EMCO Industries Ltd.29.5029.50302929.5003,500
Johnson & Philips (Pak) Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]49.5049.9449.9449.9449.94.44500
Pak Elektron Ltd.39.6540.2540.538.438.62-1.0322,433,000
Pakistan Cables Ltd.139.00139.00142138138-112,100
Siemens (Pak) Eng. Co. Ltd.535.00535.00536531531-4650
WAVES Singer Pakistan Ltd.30.2130.0030.5928.7629.08-1.131,178,500

CEMENT

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Attock Cement Pak Ltd.151.68152.00153151.01151.92.2442,200
Bestway Cement Limited.155.00154.05158154.05157210,200
Cherat Cement Co. Ltd.135.74136.00137133.01133.60-2.14382,500
D. G. Khan Cement Co. Ltd.110.35110.84111.99108.9109.19-1.161,856,697
Dandot Cement Co. Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]9.509.759.759.759.75.25500
Dewan Cement Limited.10.3110.5410.6310.210.23-.081,316,500
Fauji Cement Co Ltd.21.3421.2021.552121.09-.251,035,500
Fecto Cement Ltd.35.0034.5135.534.535.05.0557,500
Flying Cement Company Ltd.9.779.779.89.59.51-.26394,500
Gharibwal Cement Ltd.36.3135.8136.9635.8136.88.57148,500
Kohat Cement Co. Ltd.218.88219.99219.99213213.92-4.96106,800
Lucky Cement Limited.683.71685.00692.63681.61683.98.27350,153
Maple Leaf Cement Factory Ltd.41.6641.8942.341.1641.26-.46,272,828
Pioneer Cement Ltd.95.6496.0096.8994.895.52-.12691,500
Power cement Limited9.749.809.849.649.66-.084,072,000
Power cement Ltd. Preference Shares10.7010.2510.510.2510.50-.257,000
Safe Mix Concrete Ltd.7.737.467.97.457.47-.2699,500
Thatta Cement Company Ltd.19.5319.7919.9919.3519.57.04130,500

CHEMICAL

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Agritech Limited5.345.325.415.215.25-.09999,000
Archroma Pakistan Limited.(XD)559.23559.00571558569.9410.7114,600
Bawany Air Products Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]17.6216.311816.318.386,000
Berger Paints Pakistan Ltd.90.5791.0191.28989.29-1.2831,000
Bifo Industries Ltd.156.50155.55168.22155.5165.498.9955,100
Buxly Paints Ltd.76.6870.9575.770.9571.18-5.54,500
Colgate Palmolive (Pak) Ltd.2,890.452920.0029202920292029.5520
Descon Oxychem Ltd.35.8436.7036.8533.834.99-.852,420,000
DYNEA Pak.205.00201.01204201.01202.04-2.9630,000
Engro Polymer & Chemicals Ltd.48.6749.7050.2346.0748.84.173,998,500
Ghani Global Holdings Limited.13.1213.1313.2513.0313.13.01199,500
Ghani Global Holdings Limited.(R)2.782.722.852.72.72-.06572,500
ICI Pakistan Limited.748.01754.99754.99740751.983.9713,800
Ittehad Chemical Ltd.32.9933.4033.732.2532.75-.24296,500
Lotte Chemical Pakistan Ltd.15.8315.9915.9915.2515.54-.295,911,000
Nimir Industrial Chemical Ltd.87.3087.50908788.501.219,500
Nimir Resins Limited.8.959.029.158.658.71-.24424,500
Pakistan Oxygen Limited.161.02162.00162159.5160.14-.8821,500
Sardar Chemical IndustriesLtd.38.1340.9040.984040.982.8529,500
Sitara Chemicals.315.50315.50315.75312.05312.97-2.539,600
Sitara Peroxide Limited23.7523.8524.3923.0123.22-.53901,000

CLOSE – END MUTUAL FUND

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
HBL Growth Fund8.548.508.548.58.51-.0310,500
Tri – Star Mutual Fund Ltd.5.235.656.235.256.231164,500

COMMERCIAL BANKS

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Allied Bank Ltd.85.0084.3584.938484.09-.9119,500
Askari Bank Limited.22.1422.1522.522222.37.231,142,000
Bank Al-Habib Ltd.73.6474.5074.573.173.36-.281,109,030
Bank Alfalah Ltd.35.3735.1035.3734.935.06-.311,584,174
Bank Of Punjab.9.509.579.69.259.31-.194,736,500
Bankislami Pakistan Ltd.11.1211.2411.511.1211.33.216,805,500
Faysal Bank Limited.17.2917.4917.617.217.2902,378,000
Habib Bank Limited.135.93136.00137.9135136.53.610,056,351
Habib Metropolitan Bank Limited.39.4839.4839.4839.439.40-.081,000
JS Bank Limited.6.426.556.556.266.35-.07500,000
MCB Bank Limited.185.05186.90187.4184184.78-.27203,210
Meezan Bank Limited.105.74104.75106.95104.75106.36.62439,199
National Bank Of Pakistan.43.0143.274443.0543.80.795,255,000
Samba Bank Limited.7.467.457.57.457.50.0463,500
Silk Bank Limited.0.920.92.94.90.93.011,171,000
Soneri Bank Ltd.9.959.909.989.99.94-.0174,500
Standard Chartered Bank Pak Ltd.34.6533.553633.5534.78.1334,500
Summit Bank Limited. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]2.012.022.1522.10.09562,000
United Bank Ltd.128.91128.20130.24128.2129.69.781,238,781

ENGINEERING

SCRIPLDCPOPENHIGHLOWCURRENTCHANGEVOLUME
Agha Steel Industries Ltd.36.8836.7137.5536.436.62-.262,214,000
Aisha Steel Mills Convertibl Pre-Sh27.7327.7327.7327.7327.730500
Aisha Steel Mills Limited.20.6120.6521.720.3621.35.748,921,000
Amreli Steels Limited.46.8346.9947.654646.27-.562,244,000
Crescent Steel & Allied Product.87.0886.6589.586.6587.70.62368,500
Dadex Eternit Ltd.26.5027.0028.472728.471.972,500
Dost Steels Ltd. [ DEFAULTER SEGMENT ]4.654.634.724.464.51-.141,775,000
International Industries Ltd.165.56168.80170.99165.01167.952.391,858,000
International Steels Limited.90.3590.9992.390.191.591.242,889,500
Ittefaq Iron Industries Limited.17.3017.4917.7516.8116.87-.43673,000
KSB Pumps Co Ltd.381.00383.60398.99383.639716800
Metropolitan Steel Corporation15.8414.7116.614.7116.28.442,500
Mughal Iron & Steels Ind Ltd.67.2667.98696767.39.131,673,500

Updated: December 19, 2020 — 12:07 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Nts results © 2021 Disclamier PrivacyPolicy Contact Us